Print

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS 12th SESSION OF THE CONFERENCE OF THE PUIC

BAMAKO, REPUBLIC OF MALI, 27 JANUARY, 2016

 

S. NO

COUNTRY NAME

NAME AND DESIGNATION

1

Islamic Republic of AFGHANISTAN

ABSENT

2

Republic of ALBANIA

ABSENT

3

Peoples Democratic Republic of ALGERIA

سعادة السید عبدالقادر زوبیری

نائب رئيس مجلس الأمة

سعادة السید أخاموک محمد

عضو مجلس الامة

سعادة السید حمادو لزهر

نائب عن المجلس الشعبی الوطنی

سعادة السید براهمیة محمد شریف

نائب عن المجلس الشعبی الوطنی

سعادة السیدة سعدیة نوارة جعفر

عضوة مجلس الامة

سعادة السید عبدالحق كازي تاني

عضو مجلس الأمة

سعادة السید حمدادوش ناصر

نائب بالمجلس الشعبی الوطنی

4

Republic of AZERBAIJAN

H.E. Mrs. Govhar Bakhshaliyeva

Head of Delegation, MP

H.E. Mr. Mirkazim Kazimov

MP

Mrs. Zahra Mamedova

Secretary

5

Kingdom of BAHRAIN

سعادة السید نوار علی المحمود

عضو مجلس الشوری (رئیس الوفد)

سعادة السید ماجد ابراهیم الماجد

نائب مجلس النواب

سعادة السید نبیل عبدالله البلوشی

نائب مجلس النواب

سعادة السید جواد عبدالله حسین

عضو مجلس الشوری

السید طارق البورشید

سکرتیر

6

People’s Republic of BANGLADESH

H.E. Mr. MD. Atiur Rahman Atik

Head of delegation, MP

H.E. Mr. Habibur Rahman Mollah

MP

H.E. MR. MD. Abdul Majid Khan

MP

Dr. MD. Abdur Rob Howlader

Senior Secretary

Mr. MD. Ware Hossain

Private Secretary to the Leader of Del.

Mr. MD. Abdur Rouf     Mondal

Director, Foreign Ministry

7

Republic of BENIN

S.E. M. Nassirou Bako Arifari

Chef de Délégation, Député

S.E. M. Maurice Chabi

Député

S.E. Mme. Yibatou Sanni Glele

Députée

M. Isaac Fayomi

Directeur des Service Législatifs

8

BURKINA FASO

S.E.M. Ousseni Tamboura

Vice-président, Chef de Délégation

S.E. M. Sayoba Ouedraogo

Député

S.E. M. Julien Kouldiati

Député

S.E.M. Wendyéllé Sawadogo

Député

S.E. M. Balla Alassane Sakande

Député

S.E. Mme. Emma Zobilma/Mantoro

Secrétaire Général

Mr. Karamoko Jean Marie Traore

Directeur de la Coopération

9

Republic of CAMEROUN

S.E. Aboubakary Abdoulaye

Sénateur, 1er Vice-président, chef de délégation

S.E.M. Amadou Adji

Député

S.E. Mme. Hayatou Aicha Pierrette

Sénateur

S.E. Mme. Zoubainatou Salihou epse

Députée

S.E. Zakiatou épse sale

Sénateur

S.E. Mboundjo

Sénateur

10

Republic of CHAD

S.E. Mme. Souraya Mostapha Mohamad

Députée, chef de Délégation

S.E. M. Mohammad Bazingue

Députe

11

Union of the COMOROS

ABSENT

12

Republic of COTE D’IVOIRE

APOLOGISED

13

Republic of DJIBOUTI

ABSENT


14

Arab Republic of EGYPT

سعادة السید إبتسام إبراهيم أبو رحاب محمد

نائب

سعادة السيدة برديس سيف الدين عمران

نائبة

سعادة السید احمد اسماعیل محمد احمد

نائب

15

Republic of GABON

S.E. M. Idriss Ngari

2ème Vice-Président,Chef de délégation

S.E. M. Jean Claude Simepoungou

Député

S.E.Mme. Aurélie Boutogou

Secrétaire Général Adjoint

16

Republic of GAMBIA

Hon. Fatou Mbye

Deputy Speaker, Head of Delegation

Hon. Ebrima Sarjo

MP

Hon. Buba Bojang

MP

Mr. Landing Jobe

Senior Clerk

17

Republic of GUINEE

S.E.M. Saloun Cisse

1er Vice-président

S.E. M. Fodé Oussou Fofana

Député

S.E. M. Amadou Damaro Camara

Député

S.E. Mohamed Bérété

Secrétaire General

18

Republic ofGUINEA-BISSAU

ABSENT

19

Republic of GUYANA

ABSENT

   

20

Republic of INDONESIA

H.E. Mr. Fahri Hamzah Ahmad

Vice-Speaker, Head of Delegation

H.E. Mr. Hamdani

MP

21

Islamic Republic of IRAN

H.E. Dr. Kazem Jalali

MP, Head of Delegation

H.E. Mr. Abdolreza Azizi

MP

H.E. Ms. Tayebeh Siavashi

MP

H.E. Ms. Masoumeh Aghapour

MP

H.E. Mr. Seyed Mostafa Zolghadr

MP

Mr. S. Morteza Razaviani

Secretary of delegation

Mr. Mohamad Sahraei

Advisor

Mr. Mahdi Madavian

Advisor

22

Republic of IRAQ

سعادة السید ابراهیم محمد علی بحرالعلوم

عضو مجلس النواب

سعادة السید خالد عبید جازع الأسدی

عضو مجلس النواب

سعادة السید مثنی امین نادر نادر

عضو مجلس النواب

سعادة السیدة فرح باسل شریف السراج

عضو مجلس النواب

23

Hashemite Kingdom of JORDAN

سعادة السيد خميس عطية

نائب الاول لرئیس مجلس النواب، رئیس الوفد

معالي الدكتور عادل بني محمد

عضو مجلس الاعيان

سعادة السيدة تغريد حكمت الحباشنة

عضو مجلس الاعيان

سعادة السيد رمضان الحني

عضو مجلس النواب

سعادة السيد حسين القيسي

عضو مجلس النواب

سعادة الدكتورة ديمة طهبوب

عضو مجلس النواب

سعادة السيدة منتهى البعول

عضو مجلس النواب

24

Republic of KAZAKHSTAN

ABSENT

25

State of KUWAIT

ABSENT

26

Republic of KYRGYZSTAN

ABSENT

27

Republic of LEBANON

سعادة السید نوار الساحلی

نائب، رئیس الوفد

سعادة السید قاسم هاشم

نائب

28

LIBYA

ABSENT

29

MALAYSIA

APOLOGISED

30

Republi of Maldives

H.E. Mr.Abdulla Maseeh Mohamed

Speaker

H.E. Mr. Ahmed Nihan Hussain Manik

MP

H.E. Mr. Ahmed Mohamed

Secretary General

Mr. Ibrahim Rasheed

Secretary

31

Republic of MALI

S.E.M.Sidibe Issaka

Président

S.E.M. Guédiouma Sanogo

Député

S.E.M. Abdoul Galil Haidara

Député

S. E. Mme. Doumbia Rokia Traore

Députée

S.E. M. Mamadou Aoua Gassama

Député

32

Islamic Republic of MAURITANIA

سعادة السيد محمد ولد ابيليل

نائب ورئيس الوفد

سعادة السيدة فاطمة بنت محمد يرب

نائب في الجمعية الوطنية

33

Kingdom of MOROCCO

سعادة السید عبدالاله الحلوطی

الخلیفة الثانی لرئیس مجلس المستشارین

سعادة السیدة خدیجة الزومی

المستشارة فی مجلس المستشارین

سعادة عبدالرحیم الکمیلی

المستشار فی مجلس المستشارین

سعادة السید عبدالعزیز بوهدود

المستشار فی مجلس المستشارین

سعادة السیدة ثریا الحرش

المستشارة فی مجلس المستشارین

السید شفیق الودغیری

رئيس مصلحة بمجلس المستشارين

34

Republic of MOZAMBIQUE

H.E. Mr. António José AMÉLIA

1st Deputy-Speaker

H.E. Mr. Mohamad Yassine

MP

H.E. Mr. Faruk Osman

MP

H.E. Mrs. Almina Monteiro

MP

Mr. Aurélio João Mendiate

Advisor to the 1st Deputy-Speaker

35

Republic of NIGER

S.E.M. Ousseini Tinni

Président

 

S.E.M. Yacine Ben Mohamed

Député

 

S.E.M. Ahamat Ben Hameda

Député

 

S.E.Mme     Ghaichatou Maman

Députée

 

S.E.Mme. Rabi Dan Fari

Députée

 

S.E.Mme. Hannatou Barkire

Député

 

S.E.M. Abdou Madougou

Directeur de Cabinet

 

S.E.M. Boubakar     Tiemogo

Secrétaire General

 

M. Mamoudou Nassibidou

Conseiller

 

36

Federal Republic of NIGERIA

Hon. Nasiru Sule Garu

Leader of delegation

 

Hon. Mrs. Ayo Omidiran

MP

 

Hon. Amiru Tukur

MP

 

Hon. Mohammed Gudaji

MP

 

Hon. Garba Datti

MP

 

Hon. Isma'ila Hassan Muazu

MP

 

37

Sultanate of OMAN

سعادة المهندس محمد ابوبکر الغسانی

نائب رئیس المجلسالنواب، رئيس الوفد

 

سعادة السید حسن علی محمد المضانی

عضو مجلس الدولة

 

سعادة السید هلال عبدالرحمان الخروصی

عضو مجلس الشوري

 

سعادة السید محمد سعید عمر الحجری

عضو مجلس الشوري

 

سعادة السید سلطان بن ماجد خمیس العبری

عضو مجلس الشوري

 

سعادة السید یونس علی عزان المنذری

عضو مجلس الشوري

 

38

Islamic Republic of PAKISTAN

ABSENT

39

State of PALESTINE

سعادة السيد خالد جمیل مسمار                                  

عضو المجلس الوطنى الفلسطيني (رئيس الوفد)  

 

سعادة السید رضوان الاخرس

عضو المجلس الوطنى الفلسطيني

 

السید عبدالحمید قرمان

مستشار الوفد

 

40

State of QATAR

سعادة السید محمد عبدالله السلیطی

عضو مجلس الشوری رئیس الوفد

 

سعادة السید راشد حمد المعضادی

عضو مجلس الشوری

 

41

Kingdom of SAUDI ARABIA  

معالی الدکتور محمد أمین الجفری

نائب رئیس المجلس

 

سعادة السید الدکتور فهد بن حمود العنزی

عضو المجلس

 

سعادة السید الدکتور عبدالله انصاری

عضو المجلس

 

سعادة السید الدکتور نورة بن یوسف

عضو المجلس

 

السید عماد الصحاف

مستشار

 

السید خالد المنصور

مدير امورالبرلماني

 

السید سعد العنقری

مدير المؤتمر

 

42

Republic of SENEGAL

S.E.M. Mouhamed Khouraichi Niass

Chef de la Délégation

 

S.E. M. Ahmad Trjani Talla

Député

 

S.E. Mme. Nafi Ndiogou

Députée

 

43

Republic of SIERRA LEONE

ABSENT

44

Republic of SOMALIA

APOLOGISED

45

Republic of SUDAN

معالی البروفسور ابراهیم أحمد عمر

رئیس المجلس الوطنی

 

سعادة السیدة نورة عبدالله محمد أحمد

عضو المجلس الوطنی

 

سعادة السید حامد ابوبكر

عضو المجلس الوطنی

 

سعادة السید محمد علی محمد آدم نمر

عضو المجلس الوطنی

 

سعادة السید الشفیع التیجانی محمد الحسن

عضو المجلس الوطنی

 

سعادة السیدة سعاد محمد الشیخ عمرالأمين

عضو المجلس الوطنی

 

سعادة السیدة مریم عبدالرحمن عبدالله سلیمان

عضو المجلس الوطنی

 

سعادة السیدة أمانی السمانی الطیب البشیر

عضو المجلس الوطنی

 

46

SYRIAN Arab Republic

APOLOGISED

47

Republic of TAJIKISTAN

ABSENT

48

Republic of TOGO

S.E. M. Tak Youssif Gnongbo

Député

 

S.E. Mme. Nassara Djobo

Députée

 

S.E. M.Jimongou Sambiani K.

Député

 

S.E. M. Soffo Fofana

Député

 

S.E. M. Samlinik Jimongou

Député

 

S.E. M. Fadeba M. Waguena

Secrétaire General

 

49

Republic of TUNISIA

APOLOGISED

 

Republic of TURKEY

H.E. Mr. Orhan ATALAY

M.P. Head of Delegation

 

H.E. Mr. Halil OZCAN

M.P

 

H.E. Mr. Haci Ahmet Ozdemir

M.P

 

H.E. Mr. Mehmet Ali Aslan

M.P

 

Mr. Mumtaz Guner

Secretary

 

51

TURKMENISTAN

     

52

Republic of UGANDA

Hon. Agaba Abbas Mugisha

Head of Delegation

 

Hon.Naigaga Mariam

MP

 

Hon.Kitatta Aboud

MP

 

Hon.Kasozi Ibrahim

MP

 

Hon.Zaitun Driwaru

MP

 

Mr. Nsimbe Kasimu

PUIC desk officer

 

Ms. Nabasumba Agnes

Senior Public Affaire office

 

Mr. Owilli Geofrey

Clerk to PUIC

 

53

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

سعادة السید عبدالعزيز الزعابي

رئيس الوفد

 

سعادة السید مطر حمد الشامسي 

عضو المجلس الوطني الاتحادي

 

سعادة السید خليفة سهيل المزروعي 

عضو المجلس الوطني الاتحادي

 

54

Republic of YEMEN

ABSENT

 

S. NO

OBSERVERS

NAME AND DESIGNATION

1

The Organization of the Islamic Cooperation

ABSENT

2

League of Arab States

السید حسنا حسنا

المشرف علی قسم التعاون مع منظمة التعاون اسلامی

3

The African Union

ABSENT

4

The Arab Inter-Parliamentary Union

سعادة السید فایز الشوابکة

الأمين العام

5

Asian Parliamentary Assembly

H.E. Dr. Mohammad Reza Majidi  

Secretary General

6

Consultative Council of the Maghreb Arab Union

APOLOGISED

7

African Parliamentary Union

H.E. Mr. N’zi KOFFI

Secretary General                                                

8

Turkish Cypriot States

ABSENT

9

Economic Cooperation Organization

ABSENT

10

The International Committee of Red Cross

ABSENT

11

The Inter-Parliamentary Assembly of the Commonwealth for the Independent States

APOLOGISED

12

The Parliamentary Assembly of the Mediterranean

ABSENT

13

Inter-Parliamentary Union

APOLOGISED

14

Islamic Conference Youth Forum for Dialogue and Cooperation 

H.E. Amb. Elshad Iskandarov

President of ICYF-DC

Mr. Elmaddin Mehdiev

Director General of Cabinet

15

Research Center for Islamic History, Art and Culture

ABSENT

16

Islamic Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization

ABSENT

17

Parliamentary Assembly of the Black Sea Economic Cooperation (PABSEC)

ABSENT

18

Parliamentary Assembly of Turkic-speaking Countries TURKPA

ABSENT

19

Statistical, Economic, Social Research and Training Centre for Islamic Countries  (SESRIC)

APOLOGISED

20

Moro National Libration Front

H.E. Prof. Nur Misuari

Founding Chairman of the MNLF

H.E. Dr. Samsula J. Adju

Acting Chairman

21

Parliamentary Assembly Union of Belarus and Russia

ABSENT

22

PARLIAMENTARY ASSEMBLY OF ECO

ABSENT

23

Arab Parliament

معالی أحمد عبدالواحد رسلان

النائب الاول لرئیس البرلمان العربی