Print

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS 8th SESSION OF THE PUIC CONFERENCE

                       Khartoum, Republic of the Sudan 21-22 January, 2013

                                                                                                                                 CONF/8-2013/LIST

S. NO

COUNTRY NAME

NAME AND DESIGNATION

 

1

Islamic Republic of AFGHANISTAN

Hon. Abdul Satar Khawasi

Secretary House of the People – Head of Delegation

 

Hon. Chary Rahimi

MP

 

Hon. Haidar Jan Naimzoi

MP

 

H.E Khudai Nazar Nasrat

Secretary General of the House of the People (National Assembly)

 

Hon. Mr.Hafiz A. Qayom Nooristani

Chairman of the Legislative Commission of the Upper House-Senator

 

Hon. Khaliqdad Balaghi

Senator

 

Mr. Abdul Waseh Fatah

General Director of Legislative Department of the Upper House (National Assembly)

 

Mr. Samiullah Hussaini

Director of the Relations with IPU

 

2

Republic of ALBANIA

Absent

 

3

People’s Democratic Republic of ALGERIA

السيد محمد جمعیی

نائب رئيس المجلس الشعبی الوطنی و رئیس الوفد

 

السيد لزهر حمادو

نائب بالمجلس الشعبي الوطنی

 

السيدة عقیلة رابحي

نائب بالمجلس الشعبي الوطنی

 

السيد اخاموک محمد

عضو المجلس الامة

 

السيد محمد بن طبة

عضو المجلس الامة

 

محمد شریف براهیمة

نائب بالمجلس الشعبي الوطنی

 

السيدة جمیله شریف

مساعدة تشریعیة رئیسة بدایرة العلاقات الدولیة

 

4

Republic of AZERBAIJAN

H.E. Mgrs. Gopher Bakhshaliyeva

Head of Delegation

 

H.E. Mr. Mirkazim Kazimov

MP

 

5

Kingdom of BAHRAIN

سعادة النائب علي حسن أحمد علي العطيش

عضو مجلس الشورى ، رئيس الوفد

 

سعادة النائب عبدالحميد جلال المير

نائبمجلس النواب ، عضو لجنة فلسطين

 

سعادة السيد حبیب مکی هاشم

عضو برلماني

 

سعادة السيد نوار علی المحمود

نائب مجلس النواب

 

السيد حسین خلیل اسماعیل

مرافق إعلامي

 

6

People’s Republic of BANGLADESH

ABSENT

 

7

République du BENIN

S.E. M. Sacca LAFIA

MP

 

S.E. Mme.Sofiatou SCHANOU AROUNA

MP

 

S.E. Mme.Amoudatou AHLONSOU

MP

 

M. Deen AMADOU

Assistant

 

8

BURKINA FASO

Hon. Mr.Mohamed M. Diasso

Député – Chef de Délégation

 

Hon.Mr. Kassoum TRAORE

Député

 

Hon. Mrs. Alimata OUATTARA/DAH

Député

 

Mr. Marie Joseph SIMPORE

Député

 

9

République du CAMEROUN

S.E. M. Hamadou Sali

Député – Chef de Délégation

 

S.E. M. Amadou Adji

Député

 

S.E.M. Seyi Mama

Député

 

S.E.M. Abakar Mahamat

Député

 

10

République du CHAD

S.E.M. Dr. Haroun KABADI

President - Chef de Delegation,

 

S.E.M. Mamadou Kourtou

2e Vice-president

 

S.E.M. Zakaria Mahamat Saleh

MP

 

S.E.M. Issaka Issa Youssouf

Mp

 

S.E. Mme.     Souraya Moustapha Mahamat

MP

 

Mme. Mansoura Hamit Nuri

MP

 

Hon. Mahamat Bazingue Anne

MP

 

Hon. Habsita Alboukhari Souleyman

MP

 

Hon. Ahmat Azaim Barkatallah

MP

 

11

Comoro Islands

سعادة السیدأ/جاي أحمد شانفی

نائب رئيس البرلمان

 

12

République de COTE D’IVOIRE

ABSENT

 

13

République du DJIBOUTI

ABSENT

 

14

Arab Republic of EGYPT

معالی الدکتور احمد فهمی احمد ناب

رئيس مجلس الشورى

 

السید رضا فهمی محمد خلیل

رئيس لجنة الشؤون العربية و الخارجية

 

السیدة وفا مصطفی مشهور

لجنة التعليم والبحث العلمي

 

السید عزالدین عبدالوهاب حسن الكومى

وكيل لجنة حقوق الإنسان

 

الدكتور موسى علي أحمد

عضو لجنة الإسكان

 

15

République du GABON

S.E. Mr. Idriss NGARI

Vice-président, Chef de délégation

 

S.E.M. Moïse MODANDI

Directeur des Relations Parlementaires

 

16

Republic of Gambia

HON. Abdoulie Bojang

Speaker

 

HON. Abdoulie Saine

MP

 

HON. Matarr Kutagi

MP

 

Mr. Buba Janneh

Clerk

 

17

République de la GUINEE

. ABSENT

 

18

République de la GUINEA-BISSAU

ABSENT

 

19

Republic of GUYANA

ABSENT

 

20

Republic of INDONESIA

Hon. Dr. Surahman Hidayat

Chairman Interparliamentary Cooperation Com.

 

Hon. Dr. Nurhayati Ali Assegaf, MP

Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation Committee/ Member of Delegation

 

Hon. Mr. Atte Sugandi

Member of Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation Committee

 

Hon. Mr. Afif Budimanta

Member of Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation Committee

 

Hon. Mrs. Harbiah Salahuddin

Member of Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation Committee

 

Hon. Mr. Mustofa Assegaf,

MP- Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation Committee

 

Hon. Mrs. Chusnunia, MP.

Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation Committee/ Member of Delegation

 

Hon. Mr. Muhammad Baghowi, MP.

Member of Delegation

 

21

Islamic Republic of IRAN

H.E. Dr. Ali Larijani

Speaker

 

H.E. Dr. Kazem Jalali

MP

 

H.E. Dr. Mohammad A. Abdollah Zadeh

MP

 

H.E. Mohammad Bagheri

MP

 

H.E. Ms. Sakineh Omrani

MP

 

Mr. S. Morteza Razaviani

Director of international Assemblies dept.

 

22

Republic of IRAQ

سعادة السيد د. همام باقر حمودي

رئيس الوفد العراقي

 

سعادة السيد د. وليد عبودحمدالمهدي

عضو لجنة العلاقات الخارجية

 

السيد محمد جمشيد عبدالله الشبكي

عضو لجنة العلاقات الخارجية

 

الامين العام السيد اياد نامق مجيد

رئيس ديوان مجلس النواب- الأمين العام

 

23

Hashemite Kingdom of

JORDAN

سعادة دکتر محمد جمعة الوحش

رئيس الوفد

 

سعادة السید محمد حماد سعید

عضو

 

سید عبد الحمید الحنیضی

سکرتیر الوفد

 

24

Republic of KAZAKHSTAN

ABSENT

 

25

State of KUWAIT

معالي السيد علي فهد الراشد

رئيس مجلس الأمة - رئيس الوفد

 

السيد د. علي صالح العمير

عضو مجلس الأمة

 

الدکتورة معصومة صالح المبارک

عضو مجلس الأمة

 

السيد عبد الله يوسف المعيوف

عضو مجلس الأمة

 

26

Republic of KYRGYZSTAN

ABSENT

 

27

Republic of Lebanon

سعادة السيد نوار محمد الساحلى

نائب

 

سعادة السيد وليد سكريه

نائب

 

28

State of LYBIA

معالي السيد د. صالح محمد المخزوم

Chairman of Delegation

سعادة السيد د. محمود عبد العزيز ميلاد حسن

Member of GNG

السيد عبد الكريم ألكريم أبو دومة

Member of GNG

السيد محمد شعبان الوليد

Member of GNG

السيدة سعاد مصباح رتيمة

Member of GNG

29

MALAYSIA

Hon. Dato Dr. Mohamad Shahrum Bin Osman

Head MP

Hon. Mr. Matulidi Jusoh

MP

Hon. Mr. Hasbi Habibollah

MP

Hon. MDM Nancy Hj Shukri

MP

Mr. Amir Khan Amisyahrizan

Secretary

30

Républiquedu MALI

Assemblée Nationale

Hon. M. Hadi Niangadou

Deputy Speaker

Hon. M. Fily Keita

MP

Hon. M. Moussa Cisse

MP

Hon. M. Oumar Tapily

MP

Hon. M. Loukmane Tangara

MP

Hon. M. Mahamadou H. Gassama

MP

Hon. Mme. Tacko Maïga Kadiatou Toure

MP

31

République de MALDIVES

Absent

32

Islamic Republic of MAURITANIA

سعادة السيد العربي ولد سيدي علي

النائب الأول لرئيس البرلمان

 

سعادة السيد عبد الرحمن ولد ميني

نائب

 

سعادة السيد مولاي ولد إبراهيم

نائب

 

سعادة السيد ابنو ولد حيمدة

نائب

 

سعادة السيدة فاطمة بنت محمد يربه

نائب

 

33

Kingdom of MOROCCOا

المستشار المحترم السید محمد فوزي بنعلال

الخلیفة الأول لرئیس مجلس المستشارین

 

النائب المحترم السید عبدالطیف وهبی

عضو مجلس النواب – رئیس فریق الأصالة والمعاصرة

 

النائب المحترم السید     سلیمان العمرانی

عضو مجلس النواب- الفریق     العدالة و التنمیة

 

النائب المحترم السید     عبدالله البقالي

عضو مجلس النواب – الفریق الاستقلالي للوحدة و التعادلیة

 

المستشار المحترمة السیدة خدیجه الزومی

عضو مجلس المستشارين

 

34

Republic of MOZAMBIQUE

Hon. Mr. Ossufo Momade

MP – Head of Delegation

 

Hon. Mr. Abel E. Safrao

MP

 

Hon. Mr. Safi M. R. Gulamo

MP

 

Hon. Mrs. Maria Bachir

MP

 

Dr. Mrs. Américo I. Cassamo

Official assistant

 

35

République de la NIGER

Hon. Mr. Hama AMADOU

Président – Chef de Délégation

 

Hon. Mr. Ahmed BEN HAMEDA

MP

 

Hon. Mrs. Harouna HAMANI

MP

 

Hon. Mr. Yacine BEN MOHAMED

MP

 

Hon. Mr. Mohamed MBAREK

MP

 

Hon. Mr. Janaïdou GADO SABO

MP

 

Hon. Mr. Janaïdou GADO SABO

MP

 

Hon. Mr. Mohamede MBAREK

MP

 

36

Sultanate of OMAN

Hon. Abdullah Almagaali

Deputy speaker

 

Hon. Abdalla Algaafary

MP

 

Hon. Salam AlGinaibi

MP

 

Hon. Salih Almamari

MP

 

Hon. Malik Alabri

MP

 

37

Islamic Republic of PAKISTAN

Absent

 

38

State of PALESTINE

السيد خالد مسمار

عضو المجلس الوطنى الفلسطيني (رئيس الوفد)

 

السيد فتحی ابو العردات

عضو المجلس الوطنى الفلسطيني

 

السيدة الدکتورة نجاة أبوبکر

عضو المجلس الوطنى و التشریعی الفلسطيني

 

السيد سعادة السيد محمد فیصل ابو شهلا

عضو المجلس الوطنى و التشریعی الفلسطيني

 

السيد نجیب القدومی

عضو المجلس الوطنى الفلسطيني

 

39

State of QATAR

سعادة السيد محمد بن مبارك الخليفي

رئيس مجلس الشورى (رئيس الوفد)

 

السيد محمد بن عبد الله السليطي

مراقب مجلس شورى

 

السيد راشد حمد المعضادي

عضو مجلس الشورى

 

السيد خالد بن حمد اللبدة

عضو مجلس الشورى

 

السيد عبد الله بن خالد المانع

عضو مجلس الشورى

 

السيد فهد بن مبارك الخيارين

السكرتير العام لمجلس الشورى

 

السيد رشيد عيسى حسن

مدير مكتب سعادة رئيس المجلس

 

السيد عبد الرضا مهدي الماجد

رئيس قسم التحرير و الترجمة

 

السيد عبد المجيد إبراهيم التميمي

رئيس قسم العلاقات العامة و الإعلام

 

السيد محمد خالد السادة

أخصائي قانوني بالمجلس

 

السيد متعب عبد الرازق المنصوري

باحث علاقات عامة و الإعلام

 

40

Kingdom of SAUDI ARABIA

سعادة د. عبد الله بن محارب الظفيري

رئيس الوفد

 

سعادة د. سالم بن علي القحطاني

عضو مجلس الشورى

 

الدكتور سعد بن ناصر العنقري

مدير إدارة الإتحادات البرلمانية

 

المستشار عماد بن محمد حسين الصحا ف

مدير ملف الإتحاد

 

41

République du SENEGAL

Hon. Mme. Awa GUEYE

Premier Vice-Président, Chef de délégation

 

Hon. M. Mbaye NIANG

Député, Secrétaire élu ;

 

Hon. M. Mohamed DIEDHIOU

Député, Président Commission Affaires Etrangères

 

42

Republic of SIERRA LEONE

Absent

 

43

Republic of SOMALIA

سعادة/ الجيلاني النور أبكر

Head - Deputy Speaker

 

السيد محمد علي

Advisor

 

السيد آدم بشير عبدي

Security

 

44

Republic of SUDAN

معالى السيد أحمد إبراهيم الطاهر

رئيس المجلس الوطنى

 

سعادة الدكتور التيجاني مصطفى محمد صالح

عضو المجلس الوطنى

 

سعادة السيد دكتور قطبي المهدي احمد

عضو المجلس الوطنى

 

سعادة السيد عمر سلیمان إبراهيم

عضو المجلس الوطنى

 

سعادة السيدة رشيدة سيد أحمد محمد

عضو المجلس الوطنى

 

45

SYRIAN Arab Republic

Absent

 

46

Republic of TAJIKISTAN

Absent

 

47

Republic of TOGO

Hon. Mme. Djobo Nassara Epse OURO – BANG'NA

2e vice-president

 

48

Republic of TUNISIA

منية ابراهيم السيدة

عضو المجلس الوطنى

 

49

Republic of TURKEY

H.E. Mr. Cemil ÇİÇEK

Speaker – Head of Delegation

 

H.E. Mr. Emrullah ILER,

MP

 

H.E. Mr. Mustafa ERDEM

MP

 

H.E. Mr. Orhan ATALAY

MP

 

H.E. Mr. Ihsan OZKES,

MP

 

H.E. Mr.   Cem ZORLU,

MP

 

Mr. Mumtaz GUNER

Adviser

 

Ms. Emine Efdal Tokel

Adviser

 

50

TURKMENISTAN

Absent

 

51

Republic of UGANDA

Hon. Mrs. Rebecca Alitwala Kadaga

Speaker– Head of Delegation

 

Hon. Mrs. Hudah Oleru

MP

 

Hon. Mr. Latif Sebaggala

MP

 

Hon. Mr.Suleiman Balyejjusa

MP

 

Mr. Ali Kasule

Secretary

 

52

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

معالی السيد محمد احمد المر

رئیس المجاس الوطنی

 

سعادة السيد احمد علی مفتاح الزعابی

عضو المجلس

 

سعادة السيد رشاد محمد بوخش

عضو المجلس

 

سعادة السيد سلطان جمعة علی الشامسي

عضو المجلس

 

سعادة السيد مروان احمد بن غلیطة

عضو المجلس

 

سعادة د. شیخة علی سالم العویس

عضو المجلس

 

سعادة/ أ.د. محمد سالم المزروعي

الامین العام

 

53

Republic of YEMEN

سعادة السيد محمد علی سالم الشدادی

نائب رئیس مجلس النواب

 

سعادة السيد قاسم حسين الحظَاَ

عضو مجلس النواب

 

سعادة السيد عبدالله احمد العدینی

عضو مجلس النواب

 

سعادة السيد عبدالحمید احمد حریز

عضو مجلس النواب

 

سعادة السيد فؤاد عبید واکد

عضو مجلس النواب

 
                                       

             

S. NO

OBSERVERS

NAME AND DESIGNATION

1

The Organization of the Islamic Cooperation (OIC)

Hon. Ambassador Abdullah A. Alim

ASG for Political Affairs

Hon. Ambassador Ali Abolhassani

Director, Political Affairs Dept.

2

League of Arab States

   

3

The African Union

   

4

Arab Inter-Parliamentary Union

H.E. Mr. Noureddin Boshkoj

Secretary General

5

Inter-Parliamentary Union

H.E. Mr. Abelwahad Radi

President

6

the Asian Parliamentary Assembly

H.E. Mr. Seyed Mohammad Hadi Nejad Hosseinian

Secretary General of Asian Parliamentary Assembly

Mr. Bijan Mehdiev

Advisor

7

Consultative Council of the Maghreb Arab Union

Mr. Said Mocadem

Secretary General

8

African Parliamentary Union

H.E. Mr. Nzi Koffi

Sec. General

9

Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus

H.E. Dr. Hassan Bozer

Speaker

Hon.Ahmet Caluda

MP

Hon. Dr. Abbas Sinay

MP

Ms Evrim Onsav

Protocol

10

The International Committee of Red Cross

   

11

The Inter-Parliamentary Assembly of the Commonwealth for the Independent States

Apologized

 

12

Inter-parliamentary Assembly of the Eurasian Economic Community

   

13

The Parliamentary Assembly of the Mediterranean- Malta PAM

Hon. Khadija Ezzoumi

 

14

Islamic Conference Youth Forum for Dialogue and Cooperation  

Mr. Elmaddin Mehdiev

Secretary General

15

Research Center for Islamic History, Art and Culture (IRCICA) 

   

16

Islamic Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (ISESCO) 

   

17

Republic of Bangsamaro

Hon. Dr. Professor Nur P. Misuari

Chairman & Founding Leader

Mrs. Tarhata I. Misuari

MP

Hon. Dr. Professor Mashur Bin Ghalib

MP

Hon. Dr. Untog Kawit

MP

Hon. Dr. Samsula Adjli

MP

Gen. Narra Panotolon

MP

Gen. Fhardi Adjimin

MP

Gen. Gapul Hadjirul

Mp

GUESTS

1

اPalestinian LegislativeAssembly

النائب دز أحمد محمد عطية بحر

رئيس المجلس بالإنابة

النائب دز عاطف إبراهيم عدوان

ارئيس اللجنة الإقتصادية

النائبة د.هدى نعيم القريناوي

مقرر لجنة حقوق الإنسان

السيد عبد القادر شعبان النور

مدير مكتب الرئيس

السيد ماجد أحمد أبو مراد

مدير الدائرة الإعلامية

السيد ماجد عثمان الزبدة

مدير العلاقات العامة

السيد بلال أحمد مجمد بحر

مرافق الرئيس

السيد صهيب محمود القريناوي

مرافق النائبة هدى القريناوي